Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Almora

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Almora
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972929Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Almora
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972929
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972929, is being issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The scope of this tender pertains to the crucial requirement for Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahindra Mahindra cars, specifically at the buyer's premises in Shq Almora. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:04 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these essential maintenance services to ensure the operational readiness of the ITBP's vehicle fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Police Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Jammu and Kashmir Police..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Police Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More