| Tender Title | Tarpaulin Supply for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959584 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959584, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender seeks the procurement of Tarpaulin specifically designed for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT vehicles. A total quantity of 13 units of this item is required. The tender will commence on August 25, 2026, at 6:54 PM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The issuing office for this tender is located in Kachchh Bhuj, Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of TATA 1015 Vehicle Spare Parts and Accessories..read more
Tata Make Heavy Commercial Dumper, Tanker, Truck, Fire Fighter,sullage Tanker, Jet..read more
Supply of TATA Vehicle Automotive Components for Indian Army Fleet..read more
Supply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Tata Safari Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army, West Tripura..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category