Supply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964397Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964397
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BMB), operating under the Ministry of Power, to secure vital supplies for their operations. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7964397, seeks **Fire Retardant Tarpaulin (Q3)**, with a substantial **total quantity of 2300 units** required. The tender is open for applications from **26-08-2026 at 4:34 PM** and will close on **10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed by the Bhakra Beas Management Board at their Chandigarh office. This tender is crucial for ensuring the safety and operational integrity of the Bhakra Beas Management Board's infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Fire Retardant Coats for Barauni Thermal Power Station..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Waterproof Plastic Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 700 Fire Retardant Pre-Filters for Air Filtration Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Procurement of IS 2789 Special Proofed Paulins..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Fire Retardant Coats for Barauni Thermal Power Station...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Waterproof Plastic Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 700 Fire Retardant Pre-Filters for Air Filtration Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Procurement of IS 2789 Special Proofed Paulins...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More