| Tender Title | Waterproof Plastic Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7823665 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a substantial quantity of high-quality plastic tarpaulins to the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) is the organization issuing this bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7823665. The bidding window opens on August 30, 2026, at 9:00 AM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement specifically requires a total of 305 units of plastic tarpaulins, encompassing a diverse range of sizes to meet varied operational needs. These include dimensions of 30 ft by 27 ft, 18 ft by 15 ft, 12m by 12m, 6m by 6m, 13m by 5m, and 7.6m by 5m. All specified tarpaulins must be waterproof, ensuring their efficacy in protecting sensitive materials and equipment from environmental elements. This tender is crucial for supporting the logistical and operational requirements of the Department of Defence Production, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of 676 Waterproof Defense Covers..read more
Waterproof Cover Procurement for Defence Applications..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Electric Bhattis, Tarpaulins, Wall Panels, and Aluminium..read more
Supply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Tarpaulin Supply for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category