Indian Army Procurement of Electric Bhattis, Tarpaulins, Wall Panels, and Aluminium Sheets

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Electric Bhattis, Tarpaulins, Wall Panels, and Aluminium Sheets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Electric Bhattis, Tarpaulins, Wall Panels, and Aluminium Sheets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971185, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with an office located in *********** Gurdaspur. Bids will be accepted from 1:38 PM on August 28, 2026, until 9:00 AM on September 8, 2026. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 15 units across several critical items: Electric Bhatti, Plastic Tarpaulin (sized 15 x 18), Plastic Tarpaulin (sized 30 x 30), Wall Ceiling panels measuring 2 x 2, and Aluminium Sheets. This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential materials to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-28-13-35-12_ee4efe073fac64416728a39ae47954ec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817782.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ss And Aluminium Containers : Lalru Depot..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Waterproof Plastic Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: Supply of Aluminium Doors, Windows, Fans, and Electrical..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ss And Aluminium Containers : Lalru Depot...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Waterproof Plastic Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: Supply of Aluminium Doors, Windows, Fans, and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More