Supply of Fire Retardant Coats for Barauni Thermal Power Station

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fire Retardant Coats for Barauni Thermal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951899Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fire Retardant Coats for Barauni Thermal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951899
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, specifically for its Barauni Thermal Power Station in Begusarai, Bihar, under the Ministry of Power. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951899, seeks the supply of fifteen (15) units of Fire Retardant Coat (Q3). The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 6:09 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical safety equipment essential for the operational integrity of the power station.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fire-retardant-coat-updated-specification-f_compres_2020-09-24-13-21-02_ec9a74b79660ff12334cf6ff9e8c9a8a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795259.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 700 Fire Retardant Pre-Filters for Air Filtration Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Thermal Marking Chalks for Diverse Temperature Ranges..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 700 Fire Retardant Pre-Filters for Air Filtration Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Thermal Marking Chalks for Diverse Temperature Ranges...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More