Supply of Industrial Thermal Marking Chalks for Diverse Temperature Ranges

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial Thermal Marking Chalks for Diverse Temperature Ranges
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967999Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial Thermal Marking Chalks for Diverse Temperature Ranges
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967999
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7967999, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their Department of Heavy Industry. The procurement is for a comprehensive range of Thermal Chalks, catering to various temperature specifications from 100 degrees Celsius up to 650 degrees Celsius, including specific increments such as 120, 150, 200, 220, 250, 260, 280, 300, 350, 400, 500, 600, 620, 650, 740, and 760 degrees Celsius. The total required quantity for these items is 4000 units. This tender opportunity is managed by the office identified as 10140027-hpbp Trichy. Bids are to be submitted between the start date of August 27, 2026, at 4:32 PM, and the closing date of September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-22-09_e061fc0d0ec397a17c052e75b4f76575.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-11-43_0575c80368b3acfa4415574526af74fe.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-06-34_8a7230ea3e5367aca9eb8f857a6054c7.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-10-48_e5991d46ef11d0400db741cacc117bb7.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-17-29_d352ac6d8e3c93fce076a0905fc3445c.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-16-44_9e5dcac68cc18a78196f16214cd610c1.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-23-05_48b97ddd6e1d49fc2f43cb2d3914cb09.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-21-15_a9b871a8b6108c24c117ddd664be9add.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-19-11_7133df9b50491b71b4eb5af13ba53e10.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-15-02_d09d9aade3de3e54764ebffaf0139185.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-14-17_f87605eaf65823c634b092c4f44268ae.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-20-08_3b04548a764600b160021675db8c3d3a.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-15-59_8f09e771b4d3f68c0f9c55520e898155.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-05-13_eca24a1b5714ae736d1d972436fa6f79.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814057.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-13-26_a690d9456eda227b16d2c6ae24cbd60b.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-09-58_1b4835d03a0d1d18f55d7c2e8314e555.pdf
  • Document
    spec_and_annexure_2026-08-27-14-18-18_de80e96a03c24d8f1825c8bcc0cee07c.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Marking Paint Supply and Delivery..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Temperature Syndanio Sheet Supply for Defence Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Industrial Laundry Emulsifier Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Marking Paint Supply and Delivery...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

High Temperature Syndanio Sheet Supply for Defence Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Industrial Laundry Emulsifier Supply for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More