Indian Navy Deck Marking Paint Supply and Delivery

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Deck Marking Paint Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965964Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Deck Marking Paint Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965964
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7965964, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. Commencing on 27-08-2026 at 12:01 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, this procurement opportunity focuses on the essential "Procurement of Deck Marking Paint." The requirement specifies a total quantity of 280 units, with the paint conforming to the following exact specifications: Sigmadur Gloss White RAL 9010, Sigmadur Gloss Yellow RAL 1003, Sigmadur Gloss Red RAL 3001, Sigmadur Gloss Orange RAL 2004, and Sigmadur Gloss Blue RAL 5005. The procurement will be managed by the Indian Navy's office located in Uttara Kannada.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-27-11-30-35_3398654f16ba11cb5c9911801c458d16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811713.pdf
  • Document
    TECMatrix_c63e34d6-5306-4f45-a7741787812041565_Alogovikrant.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufacturing Company, Authorized Dealers Of Companies To Supply Required Paint And..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Paint, Allied Products, and Brush Supply for Nashik Operations..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufacturing Company, Authorized Dealers Of Companies To Supply Required Paint...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Paint, Allied Products, and Brush Supply for Nashik...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More