| Tender Title | Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951789 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL), Vadodara, under the Department of Energy and Petro Chemicals, Government of Gujarat. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7951789, concerns the comprehensive supply and application of anti-corrosive paint. The scope of work encompasses various critical components including THINNER, ANTICORROSIVE paint, INTERMEDIATE COAT, FINAL COAT-HIGH-BUILD, along with associated Charges for Application and Charges for Scaffolding Supply. The total estimated quantity for this project is 43,240 units. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 5:16 PM and the Bid End Date of 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 29-08-2026, is a significant undertaking for the GSECL Corporate Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sikka Thermal Power Station: Anti-Corrosive Coating Application for IDCT Seawater Pipelines..read more
NIAB Civil Works: FRP Cabins, MS Sheds, Roller Blinds & Anti-Corrosive..read more
Manufacturing Company, Authorized Dealers Of Companies To Supply Required Paint And..read more
Spray Paint Booth Repair Services for Indian Navy..read more
Corrosive Inhibitive Sealant Supply for Indian Air Force Operations in Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category