Sikka Thermal Power Station: Anti-Corrosive Coating Application for IDCT Seawater Pipelines

Works
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sikka Thermal Power Station: Anti-Corrosive Coating Application for IDCT Seawater Pipelines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951422Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSikka Thermal Power Station: Anti-Corrosive Coating Application for IDCT Seawater Pipelines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951422
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,49,163
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) Vadodara, through its Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7951422) for the application of a specialized anti-corrosive coating. The project involves the internal coating of the inlet seawater pipelines of the IDCT (Induced Draft Cooling Tower) at the Sikka Thermal Power Station, located at PO: Sikka, Dist: Jamnagar, Gujarat. This critical work requires the use of POLYESTER RESIN BASED GLASS FLAKE FILLED POLY-CERAMIC REBUILDING ANTI CORROSIVE COMPOUND. The total quantity specified for this application is 3110, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 28-08-2026 at 11:02 AM and 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹149,163.0 is mandated. This opportunity is managed by GSECL Corporate Office, and the tender is dated 28-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    application_work_of_anti-corrosive_inside_coating_i_2026-08-22-15-09-50_295b1ce07451e9ea2fb787c2ebd9bd08.pdf
  • Document
    polyester_resin_based_glass_flake_filled_poly-ceram_2026-08-22-15-06-54_a8eed857c192f3c62777506a08ea060c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794718.pdf
  • Document
    GeMSE1101_0510b97a-0d19-484e-b27f1787893939209_buyer5.gsecl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Automotive Board Tender

Cooling Tower GI Pipeline FRP Coating and Painting Services..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Nhdc Limited Tender

Brushable Ceramic Coating Application for Indira Sagar Power Station Turbine Spiral..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Corrosive Inhibitive Sealant Supply for Indian Air Force Operations in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nhdc Limited Tender

Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating Application..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Automotive Board Tender

Cooling Tower GI Pipeline FRP Coating and Painting Services...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Nhdc Limited Tender

Brushable Ceramic Coating Application for Indira Sagar Power Station Turbine...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Corrosive Inhibitive Sealant Supply for Indian Air Force Operations in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nhdc Limited Tender

Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More