| Tender Title | Supply of Vehicle Paints and Paint Materials for Kolhapur Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1332672_31 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/WORKSHOP/64/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Kmc Subhash Store Workshop,kolhapur , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Manufacturing Company, Authorized Dealers Of Companies To Supply Required Paint And Paint Material To Vehicles.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KMC/WORKSHOP/64/2026 and Tender ID 2026_KMC_1332672_31, is issued by the Kolhapur Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The Kolhapur Municipal Corporation, through its Commissioner, is inviting sealed bids for the supply of required paint and paint materials for vehicles. The scope of work involves serving as a manufacturing company or an authorized dealer for supplying these goods. This is an Open Tender for Goods with an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,00,000 and a Bid Validity of 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹7,500, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,000, with a Processing Fee of ₹500. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the Bid Submission Start Date being 28th August 2026 at 12:50 PM and the Bid Submission End Date being 7th September 2026 at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 8th September 2026 at 03:30 PM. The location for this tender is kmc subhash store workshop, Kolhapur, with Pincode 416002. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner |
| Address | Kmc Main Building |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Spraying Paint and Pretreatment Primer Supply..read more
Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more
Procurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner for..read more
Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more
Marine Coatings Supply for Defence Operational Requirements..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category