| Tender Title | Marine Coatings Supply for Defence Operational Requirements | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964047 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of additional paint, specifically a comprehensive range of high-performance marine coatings from JOTUN, for the Department of Defence Production. Issued by Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, with the bid commencing on 28-08-2026 at 3:27 PM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total quantity of 1240 units, encompassing critical products such as PENGUARD PRIMER, JOTECOTE UNIVERSAL N10 in both Aluminium and Grey variants, SAFEGUARD UNIVERSALES MS, JOTUN SEAQUANTUM PRO U ANTIFOULING in Light Red, SEA QUANTUM SPECTRUM in Dark Red and Black, along with associated THINNER 17 and THINNER07 for antifouling applications. This procurement is essential for the ongoing operational and maintenance requirements of the defence sector, demanding reliable and quality-assured paint solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refurbishment And Painting Of Boundary Wall (operational And Non-operational) At Gaya..read more
Waterproof Cover Procurement for Defence Applications..read more
Supply of Class F Marine Fuels for New Mangalore Port Authority..read more
Defence Fire Tender Painting Services for Indian Navy, Porbandar..read more
Marine Transducer Fairing Housing and Sealing Cable Supply for Indian Coast..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category