Procurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner for Uranium Corporation of India Limited

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner for Uranium Corporation of India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889856Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner for Uranium Corporation of India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889856
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889856, is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, an organization operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and falling within the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO. The procurement office is located at Jaduguda, with the full address being 832107 UCIL NARWAPAHARSTORE ATPO-NARWAPAHARMINES URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD Dist: East Singhbhum Jharkhand-832107. The tender is open for bidding from 28-08-2026 at 12:05 PM until 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The authority seeks to procure a total quantity of 2240 units of various paint and thinner products. Specifically, the requirement includes Aluminum Paint with Paste (packaged as 16 Ltr Paint and 4 Ltr Paste in a 20 Ltr pack), Primer Red Oxide Paint (in a 20 Ltr Pack), and Thinner for Epi-guard Epoxy paints (also in a 20 Ltr Pack).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-07-13-25-10_0dad1a5db3ce84d8dfe8b124c562ced3.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-07-13-23-07_10dea3fa41e8ae11252edbbc94ccf260.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-07-13-21-18_399454f5bd6a3a3675625fa2d2eb797f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9724202.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD 1435..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Asian Paint Apcolite and Associated Painting Materials for Border..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Paints and Thinners for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Others , Others

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Asian Paint Apcolite and Associated Painting Materials for...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Paints and Thinners for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More