| Tender Title | Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD 1435 Specification | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948071 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, with Goa Shipyard Limited, located in South Goa, acting as the organisation. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7948071, commenced on 21-08-2026 at 5:04 PM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement focuses on a substantial quantity of 52700 units of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer, specifically conforming to NCD 1435 issue 2, distributed across multiple lots (LOT 11258, 21258, 31258, 41258, 11259, 21259, 31259). Alongside the primer, the tender also calls for the supply of corresponding thinners for the Epoxy Red Oxide Primer, also segregated into the same specified lots. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of Goa Shipyard Limited and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more
Supply of EP-076 Enamel Epoxy Yellow Primer and Thinner in 0.5L..read more
High Build Epoxy Coating and Universal Dilutant Supply for Nuclear Power..read more
Procurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner for..read more
Supply of Industrial Paints and Thinners for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category