| Tender Title | Supply of EP-076 Enamel Epoxy Yellow Primer and Thinner in 0.5L Tins | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7835586 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7835586, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, with an office located in Koraput. The tender pertains to the supply of EP-076 Enamel Epoxy Yellow Primer and Thinner for Epoxy Yellow Primer. The required packing size for both items is 0.5-litre tins, and the exact specifications are detailed in the attached documents. The total quantity required for this supply is 36 units, with the bidding period commencing on August 30, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concluding on September 02, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers capable of meeting the stringent quality and packaging requirements for defence-grade materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Epoxy Red Oxide Primer and Thinner per NCD 1435..read more
Supply of Luxol Hi-Gloss Enamel Paints and Thinners for Indian Navy..read more
Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more
Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC Kolkata..read more
Indian Air Force Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint and Epoxy Thinner Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category