Defence Spraying Paint and Pretreatment Primer Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Spraying Paint and Pretreatment Primer Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945378Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Spraying Paint and Pretreatment Primer Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945378
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945378, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and pertains to Yantra India Limited. The procurement involves a total quantity of 519 units of a specific "SET OF 03 TYPES OF PAINTS," with a critical component being "PAINT PRETREATMENT PRIMER (ETCHING PRIMER) TYPE SPRAYING TO SPECN DEFS." This tender, dated 21-08-2026, is open for bids from 21-08-2026 at 11:38 AM until 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM. The supplying organization's address is listed as ***********JABALPUR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_with_annexure-a_2026-08-21-11-13-49_275de58c8274c736d4d60b5546b4406b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787752.pdf
  • Document
    1787291714.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Construction Materials and Paints for Agricultural Research Facilities..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Comprehensive Painting Supplies Procurement for Border Security Force Operations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner for..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Construction Materials and Paints for Agricultural Research Facilities...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Comprehensive Painting Supplies Procurement for Border Security Force Operations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Aluminum Paint, Red Oxide Primer, and Epoxy Thinner...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More