Supply of Construction Materials and Paints for Agricultural Research Facilities

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Construction Materials and Paints for Agricultural Research Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968427Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Construction Materials and Paints for Agricultural Research Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968427
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968427, is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, represented by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR). Specifically, the procurement is being managed by the National Dairy Research Institute (NDRI) Karnal, with the relevant address for this tender being 741235ERS - N.D.R.I. Kalyani, Distt. Nadia, West Bengal. The tender is open from 28-08-2026 at 2:47 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the supply of a diverse range of construction and finishing materials, including Cement, Sand, Coarse Aggregate (16 MM and 12.5 MM), Bricks, Exterior Wall Primer, Exterior Emulsion paint, Interior Emulsion paint, Exterior Finishing Primer, Synthetic Enamel paint in Smoke Grey, and Synthetic Enamel paint in Black. The total estimated quantity for these items is 7620 units across all categories.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ace_scanner_20260827_2026-08-27-16-28-21_5899cbf5c84b9bbb341e9b399612a049.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814528.pdf
  • Document
    cnst_c092ea3e-8fd3-4a65-a66a1787900127294_buyer435.icari.wb@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border Security..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More