Indian Army Paint, Allied Products, and Brush Supply for Nashik Operations

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Paint, Allied Products, and Brush Supply for Nashik Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954658Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Paint, Allied Products, and Brush Supply for Nashik Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954658
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954658, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a comprehensive range of paints, allied products, and brushes. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with operations based in Nashik. The tender window opens on 24-08-2026 at 8:04 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The significant total quantity required, 4257 units, encompasses a diverse array of items including various shades of Geru, Terracotta (normal and liquid), Mid-Cream, Light Yellow, White, Black, Blue (Artillery and Navy colours), Golden, Silver, Signal Red, Coffee Colour paints, as well as Cement Black, Varnish Wood Paint, Yellow, Sand Colour, and Green paints. Additionally, the procurement includes Brasso, Thinner, and a selection of brushes in sizes 1-inch, 3-inch, 4-inch, and 8-inch. This extensive list suggests a broad operational need for painting, maintenance, and potentially specialized applications within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_vendor_maint__2026-08-24-13-19-35_cabef425c922df535b9e62c656f5573b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798626.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited: Supply of Industrial Paints and Brushes..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Paints, Oils, Tools, and Labor for Indian Army Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Art Supplies and Alcohol Tester Procurement for Kohima..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited: Supply of Industrial Paints and Brushes...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Paints, Oils, Tools, and Labor for Indian Army...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Art Supplies and Alcohol Tester Procurement for Kohima...read more

Kohima , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More