Indian Army Art Supplies and Alcohol Tester Procurement for Kohima

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Art Supplies and Alcohol Tester Procurement for Kohima
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969624Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kohima , Nagaland
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Art Supplies and Alcohol Tester Procurement for Kohima
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969624
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kohima, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969624, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, Kohima. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of art supplies and testing equipment, including Oil Colour, Drawing Paper, Artist Acrylic Colours (including Artist Acrylic Colour Red), Tissue Roll, Canvas Roll (52), Artist Charcoal Pencil Spray, Eraser, Charcoal Pencil, Uniball Gel Pens, Chuna, Geru, Black Paint, White Paint, Grey Paint, Brown Paint, Silver Paint, and various sizes of Paint Brushes (2 inch, 3 inch, and 4 inch). Additionally, the tender includes a Digital Breath Alcohol Tester. The bid period commences on 28-08-2026 at 10:50 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The total quantity of items required across all categories is 95.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    paint_items_2026-08-27-20-39-13_b91451ba5a1a4c9d2875f90890fda6b6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815925.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Research And Development Centre Tender

Adhesion Tester Procurement for Indian Oil R&D Centre..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Plating Thickness Tester for Defence Production Wires..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Hardness Tester for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Research And Development Centre Tender

Adhesion Tester Procurement for Indian Oil R&D Centre...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Plating Thickness Tester for Defence Production Wires...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Hardness Tester for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More