| Tender Title | Industrial Laundry Emulsifier Supply for AIIMS New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943326 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943326, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, a prominent institution under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The Department of Health and Family Welfare is seeking qualified suppliers for the provision of Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry (Q3). The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 5:33 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹31,200. The total quantity required is 6,000 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For Supply Of Consumables Ihc Antibos For Two Years Rate..read more
Indian Army Household Laundry Detergent Powder Supply (IS 4955 Standard)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Industrial Rectified Spirit Supply for Central Railway Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category