Indian Army Household Laundry Detergent Powder Supply (IS 4955 Standard)

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Household Laundry Detergent Powder Supply (IS 4955 Standard)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Household Laundry Detergent Powder Supply (IS 4955 Standard)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, presents a critical procurement opportunity for household laundry detergent powders. Designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938355 and dated 20-08-2026, this tender seeks qualified suppliers to provide a substantial total quantity of 6901 units of Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) that strictly conform to IS 4955 (Q4) standards. The bidding period will commence on 29-08-2026 at 7:00 PM and conclude on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM, with the procurement office located in ***********, Baramulla. This presents a timely opportunity for manufacturers and distributors to secure a significant contract supporting essential military operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Household Cleaning Detergents and Disinfectants for Agriculture Department Haryana..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Jail Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Household Goods and Cleaning Supplies for District Jail..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Basic Education Department Tender

Supply of Essential Personal Care and Household Cleaning Products for Basic..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Household Cleaning and Hygiene Products for Indian Air Force..read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Molykote Z Powder Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Facility..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply of Household Cleaning Detergents and Disinfectants for Agriculture Department...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Jail Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Household Goods and Cleaning Supplies for District...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Basic Education Department Tender

Supply of Essential Personal Care and Household Cleaning Products for...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Household Cleaning and Hygiene Products for Indian Air...read more

Bidar , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Molykote Z Powder Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Facility...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More