| Tender Title | Supply of Household Cleaning and Hygiene Products for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7739749 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bidar , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Air Force, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of essential household cleaning and hygiene products. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7739749 and a dated issuance of 28-07-2026, the bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this procurement is Rs. 65,400.00. The tender encompasses a diverse product catalog, including Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) conforming to IS 4955, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Facial Tissue Papers (V3), Toilet Soap Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 4199, Sweeping Brooms (V5), Air Freshener Liquid (V3), Toilet Brushes (V3), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning - Dishwash (V3) conforming to IS 6047, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364, Toilet Cleaner Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760, and Laundry Soaps (V2) conforming to IS 285. The total estimated quantity for these items is 16,644 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical hygiene supplies to the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more
Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi..read more
Procurement of Cobweb Brushes and IS 6047 Standard Scouring Pads for..read more
Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services..read more
Rate Contract For Works Including Garbage Collection And Segregation From Household..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category