| Tender Title | Civil Works and Prefabricated Container Installation at CSIR-CRRI Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CSIR_288779_1 | Tender Reference Number | CRRI/QSP/ESD/FP-Container/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.98 L | Tender Location | Csir-crri New Delhi , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Scope Of Work Earth Work, Centering, Shuttering, Pl Pcc, Pl Cc, Disposal Bldgs Malba, Pl M-25 Grade Concrete.
This tender is issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), specifically through its constituent laboratory, CSIR-CRRI, located at Delhi-Mathura Road, New Delhi. The tender, with Reference Number CRRI/QSP/ESD/FP-Container/2026 and Tender ID 2026_CSIR_288779_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹18,97,793. The scope of work encompasses essential civil engineering activities including earthwork, centering and shuttering, Plain Cement Concrete (PL PCC), Plain Concrete (PL CC), disposal of building malba, and the use of PL M-25 Grade concrete. The contract type is an Item Rate contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 150 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for tender fees, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), GST, PAN card, undertaking, and experience certificates, while Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Director, CSIR-CRRI, and the EMD is ₹38,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM at CSIR-CRRI, New Delhi. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Csir-crri |
| Address | Csir-crri, Delhi-mathura Road, New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Front Boundary Wall Agricultural Engg. Section Up To..read more
Electromechanical Boom Barrier Installation and Integrated Security System Upgrade..read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony Campus,..read more
Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more
Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category