Guest House Civil and Electrical Repair Project at CSIR-CMERI Durgapur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guest House Civil and Electrical Repair Project at CSIR-CMERI Durgapur
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289318_1Tender Reference Number14/532/26-27/Coposite (I)/Maint/ESD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.51 L Tender LocationCsir-cmeri Colony, Durgapur, West Bengal , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuest House Civil and Electrical Repair Project at CSIR-CMERI Durgapur
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289318_1
  • Tender Reference Number14/532/26-27/Coposite (I)/Maint/ESD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.51 L
  • Tender LocationCsir-cmeri Colony, Durgapur, West Bengal,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,015
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony Campus, Durgapur-09.

The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), through its constituent unit CSIR-CMERI, is inviting sealed bids for a comprehensive Civil and Electrical repair work project at the Guest House within the CSIR-CMERI Colony Campus, Durgapur-09. This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 14/532/26-27/Coposite (I)/Maint/ESD and Tender ID 2026_CSIR_289318_1, requires a total tender value of ₹4,50,539 and is estimated to be completed within a period of 15 days. Interested parties must submit their bids, with a bid validity period of 90 days, in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of EMD, PAN, GST, Trade License, and work experience certificates, alongside the tender acceptance letter, bank details, and undertaking, and a signed copy of the scope of work and list of approved makes. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹9,015, payable to the DIRECTOR, CSIR-CMERI at Durgapur. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 12, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 12, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the WORKS CELL, CSIR-CMERI INSTITUTE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL. This is a composite work of Electrical and Civil nature, with the form of contract being Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Csir-cmeri
AddressCsir-cmeri, M. G Avenue, Durgapur 713209, West Bengal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Fixing Of Tiles In Corridor And Rooms..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ground Floor Raising Work At East Wing Neeri Unit In Csir..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Guest House At 132 Kv S/s Kotkapura...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Kerala Agricultural University Tender

Providing Electrification To The First Floor Of The&#x0d Guest House At..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Fixing Of Tiles In Corridor And...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ground Floor Raising Work At East Wing Neeri Unit In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Guest House At 132 Kv S/s...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Kerala Agricultural University Tender

Providing Electrification To The First Floor Of The&#x0d Guest House...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More