Guest House Repair and Renovation at 132 Kv S/S Kotkapura

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guest House Repair and Renovation at 132 Kv S/S Kotkapura
Tender ID2026_POWER_170759_1Tender Reference Number18/CCM/BTI/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKotkapura , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuest House Repair and Renovation at 132 Kv S/S Kotkapura
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_170759_1
  • Tender Reference Number18/CCM/BTI/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKotkapura,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Guest House At 132 Kv S/s Kotkapura.

This tender is for the Repair and Renovation of the Guest House at 132 Kv S/S Kotkapura, invited by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, through Punjab State Power Corporation Limited. The work falls under the Civil Works category, and the tender is an Open Tender for which bids will be submitted in three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fees and EMD (Amount: ₹12,700), Cover 2 for Technical Qualification, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The total Tender Fee is ₹2,180, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹1,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,180. The bid submission period commences on June 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The estimated work period is 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Senior Executive Engineer, located at D-207, Thermal Colony, Bathinda, with a Pincode of 151204. The tender reference number is 18/CCM/BTI/2026-27. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT Document and DNIT, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior Executive Engineer
AddressD-207, Thermal Colony, Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Bay Integration Of 132 Kv Sitamai-kaul Ckt-ii And 33 Kv Chakda..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Open Store And Other Related Works At 132 Kv..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Increasing Capacity Work From (2x40 Mva To 2x63..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Increasing Capacity (2x63 1x20) Mva To (2x63 1x40)..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Bay Integration Of 132 Kv Sitamai-kaul Ckt-ii And 33 Kv...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Open Store And Other Related Works At 132...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Increasing Capacity Work From (2x40 Mva To...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Increasing Capacity (2x63 1x20) Mva To (2x63...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More