| Tender Title | 132 KV & 33 KV Substation Bay Integration and SCADA Installation at Sitamai, Karnal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543650_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B5C3F7B3 9769 4B42 BC23 3493062147871051HVP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Karnal , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,824 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Bay Integration Of 132 Kv Sitamai-kaul Ckt-ii And 33 Kv Chakda Feeder With Scada At 132 Kv Substation Sitamai
This tender, Reference Number 2026B5C3F7B3 9769 4B42 BC23 3493062147871051HVP, is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, inviting sealed bids for Electrical Works. The scope of work encompasses the crucial "Bay integration of 132 KV Sitamai-Kaul Ckt-II and 33 KV Chakda feeder with SCADA at 132 KV Substation Sitamai" located in Karnal. This is an open tender with a duration of 180 days for completion and a bid validity of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover, with technical evaluation being general and not item-wise. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹19,824, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee amounts to ₹2,360, which includes 18.00% GST. Document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the deadline for both being September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Karnal, Shkti Bhawan. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Randeep Singh |
| Address | Shkti Bhawan,xen Ts Division, Hvpnl, Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more
Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category