First Floor Main Building Renovation and Tiling at CSIR-CMERI-CoEFM Ludhiana

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title First Floor Main Building Renovation and Tiling at CSIR-CMERI-CoEFM Ludhiana
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289323_1Tender Reference Number15/427/26-27/CI/Capital /CoEFM/ESD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.02 L Tender LocationCsir-cmeri-coefm, Ludhiana, Punjab, Pin-141006 , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFirst Floor Main Building Renovation and Tiling at CSIR-CMERI-CoEFM Ludhiana
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289323_1
  • Tender Reference Number15/427/26-27/CI/Capital /CoEFM/ESD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.02 L
  • Tender LocationCsir-cmeri-coefm, Ludhiana, Punjab, Pin-141006,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,032
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Toilets And Fixing Of Tiles In Corridor And Rooms Of 1st Floor Main Building At Csir-cmeri-coefm Ludhiana, Punjab

This tender, issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) through its CMERI-Durgapur institute, specifically the CSIR-CMERI-CoEFM facility in Ludhiana, Punjab, invites bids for the comprehensive renovation of toilets and the fixing of tiles in the corridors and rooms on the first floor of the main building. This is an Open Tender process with an item rate contract type, and the estimated tender value is ₹17,01,592, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties should note that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 9:30 AM until September 12, 2026, at 2:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 12, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹34,032, payable to the DIRECTOR, CSIR-CMERI at Durgapur. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM, at the Works Cell, CSIR-CMERI Institute, Durgapur, West Bengal. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including proof of EMD, PAN, GST, trade license, work experience, tender acceptance letter, bank details, undertaking, signed scope of work, list of approved makes, and drawings; Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). For further detailed information and to access the NIT document and other tender documents, please refer to the provided tender details and associated files.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Csir-cmeri
AddressCsir-cmeri, M. G Avenue, Durgapur 713209, West Bengal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilets And Bathrooms At Central Jail Ludhiana...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Renovation And Modernization Work Of The 1st Floor Corridor At The..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Internal Renovation Work At Ruhs Nursing College&#x0d (ground Floor And First..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

CR Building Jalandhar Washroom Renovation: Old Wing & 1st/2nd Floor Upgrades..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilets And Bathrooms At Central Jail...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Renovation And Modernization Work Of The 1st Floor Corridor At...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Internal Renovation Work At Ruhs Nursing College&#x0d (ground Floor And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

CR Building Jalandhar Washroom Renovation: Old Wing & 1st/2nd Floor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More