Hazra Campus Research Building 1st Floor Corridor Renovation and Modernization

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hazra Campus Research Building 1st Floor Corridor Renovation and Modernization
Tender ID2026_CNCI_924267_1Tender Reference NumberCNCI/e NIT-123/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChittaranjan National Cancer Institute , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHazra Campus Research Building 1st Floor Corridor Renovation and Modernization
  • Tender ID2026_CNCI_924267_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCNCI/e NIT-123/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChittaranjan National Cancer Institute,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Modernization Work Of The 1st Floor Corridor At The Research Building (hazra Campus)

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the Renovation and Modernization Work of the 1st Floor Corridor at the Research Building, located at the Hazra Campus of the Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute (CNCI) in Kolkata. The project falls under the "Works" category with a product category of "Civil Works." The tender is an Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CNCI/e NIT-123/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CNCI_924267_1. The Tender Inviting Authority is the DIRECTOR, Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute, with the organization being a Central Government Ministry/Department. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, starting at 10:00 AM, until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:30 AM, and will take place at the Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable to the DIRECTOR, Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute, in Kolkata. EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit (ST) or EMD exemption is allowed, and the EMD fee type is fixed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The E-Published Date is August 31, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The Bid Validity Period is 180 days. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute
Address37, S.p. Mukherjee Road,&#x0d Kolkata- 700026 &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

CR Building Jalandhar Washroom Renovation: Old Wing & 1st/2nd Floor Upgrades..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Maulana Azad National Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation Of Corridor Of The Administrative Building At Manit Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Pondicherry University Tender

Providing And Fixing Aluminium Partitions And Laying Floor Tiles On The..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

CR Building Jalandhar Washroom Renovation: Old Wing & 1st/2nd Floor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Maulana Azad National Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation Of Corridor Of The Administrative Building At Manit Bhopal....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal....read more

Ropar , Punjab

Pondicherry University Tender

Providing And Fixing Aluminium Partitions And Laying Floor Tiles On ...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More