Automatic Milk Collection Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for National Dairy Project

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automatic Milk Collection Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for National Dairy Project
Tender ID2026_CD_53568_1Tender Reference NumberWAMUL/NPDD 24-25/RFB/25-26/AMCU/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomatic Milk Collection Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for National Dairy Project
  • Tender ID2026_CD_53568_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWAMUL/NPDD 24-25/RFB/25-26/AMCU/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 51,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Milk Collection Units

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WAMUL/NPDD 24-25/RFB/25-26/AMCU/01, is for the SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC MILK COLLECTION UNITS UNDER NPDD PROJECT GOI, within the Goods category. The Cooperation Department, represented by the Managing Director of WAMUL, Purabi Dairy-Guwahati, is seeking bids for this critical project. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers; Cover 1 requires eligibility criteria documentation and Cover 2 is for the financial bid. Bidders are advised that the EMD amount is ₹51,800. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 06:25 PM until 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted between 25-Aug-2026 06:50 PM and the closing deadline of 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 02:30 PM at Panjabari. The work is to be completed within 30 days from the contract, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This opportunity falls under Farm Machinery and Equipments product category, and further details, including specific technical and financial requirements, can be found within the tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressO/o Managing Director Wamul Purabi Dairy-guwahati 781037
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dairy Development Department Tender

Automatic Milk Collection & Electronic Testing Unit Supply for Uttarakhand Dairy..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Install, and Commission Integrated Valve Automation & Booth Systems..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Source Measure Unit..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Dairy Development Department Tender

Automatic Milk Collection & Electronic Testing Unit Supply for Uttarakhand...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Install, and Commission Integrated Valve Automation & Booth Systems...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Source Measure Unit...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More