Automatic Milk Collection & Electronic Testing Unit Supply for Uttarakhand Dairy Development

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automatic Milk Collection & Electronic Testing Unit Supply for Uttarakhand Dairy Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974723Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomatic Milk Collection & Electronic Testing Unit Supply for Uttarakhand Dairy Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974723
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Dairy Development Department Uttarakhand, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974723, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide Automatic Milk Collection Units with Electronic Milk Testers (Q3). The procurement, managed by the Assistant Director Dairy Development Almora, is scheduled to commence on August 29, 2026, at 5:58 PM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The department seeks a total of three units of this item, aiming to enhance milk collection and testing capabilities within the state of Uttarakhand. This tender is a direct call for qualified vendors to contribute to the modernization and efficiency of dairy operations within the region, reflecting the state's commitment to advancing its dairy sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821891.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d39f06ea-0fd4-4775-8d141788006438582_dairy-buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing Capabilities..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Karnataka Milk Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Milk Testing Equipment, Collection Accessories, Lab Supplies, and Furniture..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Animal Resources Department Tender

Establishment Of Modern Cow Based Dairy Farm With State Of Art..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun Region..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Karnataka Milk Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Milk Testing Equipment, Collection Accessories, Lab Supplies, and...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Animal Resources Department Tender

Establishment Of Modern Cow Based Dairy Farm With State Of...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More