Supply of Milk Testing Equipment, Collection Accessories, Lab Supplies, and Furniture for Karnataka Dairy Sector

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Chemical Products
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Milk Testing Equipment, Collection Accessories, Lab Supplies, and Furniture for Karnataka Dairy Sector
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961588Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Milk Testing Equipment, Collection Accessories, Lab Supplies, and Furniture for Karnataka Dairy Sector
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961588
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department, Karnataka, and specifically managed by the Bengaluru Cooperative Milk Union Limited, a key organization within the Karnataka Milk Federation Ltd. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7961588, seeks proposals for the supply of a diverse range of essential items categorized as Milk Testing Equipment, Milk Collection accessories, Glassware and Chemicals, and Furniture and Fixtures. With a total quantity of 50 units across these categories, this procurement is crucial for enhancing the operational capabilities and quality control measures of the dairy sector in Karnataka. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:56 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM, providing a structured timeframe for interested vendors to submit their competitive offers. This opportunity represents a significant engagement for suppliers looking to contribute to the state's agricultural and livestock development initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_dcs_npdd_wr_2-0_spec_2026-08-25-16-54-01_168e3988bfde7c39a012a8f1808d84c7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806650.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_8cf645a5-d065-4987-b5f51787659611706_bamul.purchase.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment for..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery For..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing Capabilities..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre: Advanced Electronics Systems Lab Furniture Supply..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Karnataka Milk Federation Limited Tender

Laboratory Instruments and Accessories Supply for Karnataka Milk Union DCS..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Kerala Livestock Development Board Tender

Kerala Livestock Board Procures Electronic Milk Analyzer with Adulteration Testing...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre: Advanced Electronics Systems Lab Furniture Supply...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Karnataka Milk Federation Limited Tender

Laboratory Instruments and Accessories Supply for Karnataka Milk Union DCS...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More