Mobile Water Testing Laboratories for Garhwal and Kumaon Regions

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mobile Water Testing Laboratories for Garhwal and Kumaon Regions
Tender ID2026_UKJS_99399_3Tender Reference Number536/EECSDDN/E-Tender/U-Prepare dated 22.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMobile Water Testing Laboratories for Garhwal and Kumaon Regions
  • Tender ID2026_UKJS_99399_3
  • Tender Reference Number536/EECSDDN/E-Tender/U-Prepare dated 22.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 04:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,91,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun Region In Uttarakhand

This tender, initiated by the CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan, a State Government and UT entity, seeks the Procurement of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories for the Garhwal and Kumaon regions in Uttarakhand. The tender is for Goods, specifically within the Laboratory and Scientific Equipment product category. The inviting authority is the Secretary Appraisal, located at Jal Bhawan, B Block, Nehru Colony, Dehradun. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 04:35 PM and September 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM respectively, with the bid submission and bid opening concluding on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM and 04:00 PM respectively. A tender fee of ₹4,720 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,91,000 are required, payable to the Executive Engineer, Central Store, UJS, at Dehradun. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BoQ). The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Secretary Appraisal's office in Dehradun. The Tender Reference Number is 536/EECSDDN/E-Tender/U-Prepare dated 22.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary Appraisal
AddressSecretary Appraisal, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Jal Bhawan, B Block, Nehru Colony, Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Drinking Water Quality Testing for Northern Railway Hospitals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Mobile Hot Oil & Pneumatic Test Equipment for Adjustable Nozzle Testing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Mobile RO Water Tanker with Refrigeration System for Indian Army Deployment..read more

Others , Others

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Mobile Repair Tools and Equipment Supply for Skill Development..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Testing Services for 10.3mm Aluminium Alloy Sheets..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Drinking Water Quality Testing for Northern Railway Hospitals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Mobile Hot Oil & Pneumatic Test Equipment for Adjustable Nozzle...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Mobile RO Water Tanker with Refrigeration System for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Mobile Repair Tools and Equipment Supply for Skill Development...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Ultrasonic Testing Services for 10.3mm Aluminium Alloy Sheets...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More