| Tender Title | Ultrasonic Testing Services for 10.3mm Aluminium Alloy Sheets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928082 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 09:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 09:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the selection of laboratories qualified to perform Ultrasonic Testing on 10.3 mm thick Aluminium Alloy Sheets, as meticulously detailed in the enclosed Annexure A. The bidding process, managed by Yantra India Limited, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7928082, commences on August 18, 2026, at 9:02 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,680 is required for participation. This opportunity is specifically for laboratories possessing the expertise and accredited facilities to conduct precise ultrasonic testing on the specified material and thickness, ensuring the highest standards of quality assurance for defence production.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aluminium Niobium Master Alloy Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Indian Army Aluminium Alloy Messware Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more
Supply of Aluminium Alloy Powder (AlSi10Mg) and Stainless Steel Alloy Powder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category