| Tender Title | Indian Army Aluminium Alloy Messware Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936332, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Dated 29th August 2026, the bidding period commences on 29th August 2026 at 9:26 AM and concludes on 8th September 2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement pertains to Tin Mess Aluminium Alloy (Q3), with a substantial total quantity of 23,739 units. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹351,000.0 is mandated for participation. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential mess equipment for the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more
Aluminium Niobium Master Alloy Procurement for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Aluminium Alloy Powder (AlSi10Mg) and Stainless Steel Alloy Powder..read more
Supply of Aluminium Alloy Extruded and Hollow Profiles (DIN 17251)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category