Modern Dairy Farm Establishment and Milk Production Facility in Agartala via PPP

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateJun 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Modern Dairy Farm Establishment and Milk Production Facility in Agartala via PPP
Tender ID2026_ARDD_73558_1Tender Reference Number1-433/ARDD/GEN/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRk Nagar, Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleModern Dairy Farm Establishment and Milk Production Facility in Agartala via PPP
  • Tender ID2026_ARDD_73558_1
  • Tender Reference Number1-433/ARDD/GEN/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRk Nagar, Agartala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-08 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-08 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Establishment Of Modern Cow Based Dairy Farm With State Of Art Infrastructure For Production Of Milk And Milk Products At Rk Nagar, Agartala On Ppp Mode

This tender, initiated by the Animal Resource Department, a State Government and UT entity, seeks proposals for the "Establishment of a Modern Cow-based Dairy Farm with State-of-the-Art Infrastructure for Production of Milk and Milk Products at RK Nagar, Agartala, on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode." The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARDD_73558_1 and Reference Number 1-433/ARDD/GEN/2025, is an Open Tender for Works, requiring a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,00,000. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from June 8, 2026, 4:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 3:00 PM, with bids to be submitted from June 30, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, to be held both online and offline at the Directorate of ARDD. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Directorate of ARDD, PN Complex, Agartala. The tender involves four covers: Cover 1 for EMD and tender fee, Cover 2 for all technical documents including annexures and supporting documents, Cover 3 for other relevant technical documents, and Cover 4 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This procurement focuses on Civil Works - Others and aims to establish a cutting-edge dairy farm in Agartala, Tripura, with a bid validity of 180 days. The Directorate of ARDD, located at the Directorate of ARDD, PN Complex, Agartala, is the inviting authority for this significant project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Of Ardd
AddressDirectorate Of Ardd, Pn Complex, Agartala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

INS Jatayu Hydroponics Facility Construction and Installation..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Public Works Department Tender

Establishment Of Indoor Multi Facility Sports Stadium And Allied Works At..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Dairy Development Department Tender

Automatic Milk Collection & Electronic Testing Unit Supply for Uttarakhand Dairy..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Himachal Urban Development Authority Tender

Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil Ghumarwin..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

INS Jatayu Hydroponics Facility Construction and Installation...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Public Works Department Tender

Establishment Of Indoor Multi Facility Sports Stadium And Allied Works...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Dairy Development Department Tender

Automatic Milk Collection & Electronic Testing Unit Supply for Uttarakhand...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Investment And Infrastructure Development Board Tender

Redevelopment Of Rishikesh Pwd Guest House In Ppp...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Himachal Urban Development Authority Tender

Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More