| Tender Title | Indoor Multi-Facility Sports Stadium Construction in Drabshalla Kishtwar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_314271_2 | Tender Reference Number | MHCJTech-NIT2026-27 No 05 Dated01st July2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.44 Cr | Tender Location | Drabshalla Kishtwar. , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,88,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Establishment Of Indoor Multi Facility Sports Stadium And Allied Works At Drabshalla Kishtwar.&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MHCJTech-NIT2026-27 No 05 Dated 01st July 2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_314271_2, is for the ESTABLISHMENT OF AN INDOOR MULTI-FACILITY SPORTS STADIUM AND ALLIED WORKS AT DRABSHALLA KISHTWAR. The work is valued at ₹2,44,35,000 and is to be completed within 90 days. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender through the SE M AND H CIRCLE JAMMU. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical details and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹2,500 is applicable, payable offline to the OFFICE OF THE SE M AND H CIRCLE JAMMU. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,88,700 is also required, payable to the same authority at Jammu and Kashmir, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption not allowed. Documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM, with bids due for submission between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM, at the OFFICE OF THE SE M AND H CIRCLE JAMMU. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 29, 2026, 01:00 PM at the same office location. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se M And H Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Se M And H Circle Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Block Level Stadium Under Saraskana Block (with Indoor Hall)..read more
Kymore Indoor Gaming and Trampoline Adventure Zone Development..read more
Construction Of New Building For Promotion Of Indoor Sports At Pandit..read more
Construction Of Sports Stadium..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category