Construction of Indoor Sports Facility Building in Puthenthura

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Indoor Sports Facility Building in Puthenthura
Tender ID2026_IREL_289411_1Tender Reference NumberIREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.145
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25.69 L Tender LocationIrel(india)limited,chavara , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Indoor Sports Facility Building in Puthenthura
  • Tender ID2026_IREL_289411_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.145
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.69 L
  • Tender LocationIrel(india)limited,chavara,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,551
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New Building For Promotion Of Indoor Sports At Pandit Karuppan Samskarika Vedi Puthenthura Under Csr 2026-27

IREL (INDIA) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Construction of new building for promotion of indoor sports at Pandit Karuppan Samskarika Vedi, Puthenthura Under CSR 2026-27". This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,69,496. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Bids will be accepted in two covers, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover to be submitted alongside the Finance cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹43,551, payable to IREL (INDIA) Limited. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM at IREL (India) Limited, Chavara. Tender reference number is IREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.145. Further details regarding the work description, bid validity of 120 days, and payment instruments accepted are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Usha Nandhini. C
AddressCm-finance (purchase)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 11:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Sports Complex For Gymnasium Indoor At Af Stn Chinmney..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Block Level Stadium Under Saraskana Block (with Indoor Hall)..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Doda: Indoor Badminton Court Construction and Allied Facilities..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Tourism Facility Centre and Amenities at Navidang..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Sports Complex For Gymnasium Indoor At Af Stn ...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Block Level Stadium Under Saraskana Block (with Indoor...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Doda: Indoor Badminton Court Construction and Allied Facilities...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Tourism Facility Centre and Amenities at Navidang...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More