Construction of Tourism Facility Centre and Amenities at Navidang

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tourism Facility Centre and Amenities at Navidang
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tourism Facility Centre and Amenities at Navidang
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking qualified bidders for the "CONSTRUCTION OF TOURISM FACILITY CENTRE AT NAVIDANG" (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7969331). This comprehensive construction project, commencing on 01-09-2026 at 11:40 AM and closing on 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, encompasses a wide array of civil, structural, and finishing works. Key elements of the project include the construction of an RCC Foundation and RCC Superstructure, Block Masonry Roofing, and Granite oblique Anti-skid Flooring. The scope also extends to the installation of Aluminum Windows and Flush Doors, along with essential Electrical and Plumbing services. Furthermore, the project involves the development of a Legacy Cafe, Stone Pathway, Parking area, and Landscaping. Finally, the provision of Furniture is a crucial component of this undertaking. With a total estimated quantity of 1836 units, this tender represents a significant opportunity for experienced contractors to contribute to the development of a vital facility for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tourism_2026-08-27-18-38-38_ee16834fc0b47a4dd32af18eb1766b85.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_be4d74aa-3671-480d-85281787837146712_8madrasthambi.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815568.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Maharashtra State Police Housing And Welfare Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of District Jail (500 Capacity) Building And 72 Staff Quarters..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Picnic Spot Of Eco Tourism Development Work At Khairatiya..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc)..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Maharashtra State Police Housing And Welfare Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of District Jail (500 Capacity) Building And 72 Staff...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Picnic Spot Of Eco Tourism Development Work At...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More