| Tender Title | Lachung RDC Transit Facility Office Accommodation Maintenance Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_919269_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCE(EN)/TEZ/TF-05/OTF-NGO/ LACHUNG/26-27/2105 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.45 L | Tender Location | Lachung , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,892 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc) Cum Transit Facility At Lachung Through Management Services
This tender seeks comprehensive management services for the maintenance of office accommodation at the Research and Development Centre (RDC) cum Transit Facility in Lachung. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through its Chief Construction Engineer (CCE) R N D Estates North, Chandigarh, is inviting sealed bids for this crucial undertaking. The scope of work includes the overall management of office accommodation maintenance for a period of 365 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,44,622. Prospective bidders must be enlisted agencies with the Directorate of Civil Works and Estates (DCWandE) in the appropriate category and class for Estate Management and Maintenance (DRDO - 2024) MIF-II, MIF-III, and MIF-IV. The tender process is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring submission of EMD amounting to ₹98,892, payable to CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH, CHANDIGARH, through FDR or Bank Guarantee. Key dates for this procurement include the ePublished Date of 27-Jul-2026, with Bid Submission starting on 03-Aug-2026 and closing on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 27-Jul-2026 until 09-Sep-2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 31-Jul-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH. The tender reference number is CCE(EN)/TEZ/TF-05/OTF-NGO/ LACHUNG/26-27/2105.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cce R N D Estates North Chandigarh |
| Address | Cce R N D Estates North M-1026 Sector- 29a, Chandigarh - 160030 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day Services/replace/maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works At Officer..read more
Outer Building Painting and Consumables for Uttar Pradesh Electricity Regulatory Commission..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Electrical..read more
Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category