Indoor Gymnasium Construction for Air Force Station Chimney Hills

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.73 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indoor Gymnasium Construction for Air Force Station Chimney Hills
Tender ID2026_MES_775276_1Tender Reference Number801709/AF/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.73 Cr Tender LocationAge(i)(af)chimney Hills , Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndoor Gymnasium Construction for Air Force Station Chimney Hills
  • Tender ID2026_MES_775276_1
  • Tender Reference Number801709/AF/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.73 Cr
  • Tender LocationAge(i)(af)chimney Hills,Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-29 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-30 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-30 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,48,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Sports Complex For&#x0d Gymnasium Indoor At Af Stn&#x0d Chinmney Hills

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_775276_1 and Tender Reference Number 801709/AF/E8, is for the "PROVISION OF SPORTS COMPLEX FOR GYMNASIUM INDOOR AT AF STN CHINMNEY HILLS" initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is an Open Tender with a lump-sum contract form, estimated at ₹2,73,22,000 and requiring a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,48,500. The tender documents are available for download from June 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission window open from September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Chief Engineer AF Bangalore, located at No. 2 DC Area MES Road, Yeshwantpur Post, Bangalore - 560022. The work is slated for completion within 547 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents including enlistment particulars, eligibility criteria, workload reports, affidavits regarding non-blacklisting, financial criteria, GST registration, and the integrity pact for works costing ₹2.00 crore and above. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding technical specifications, drawings, and the NIT are provided as downloadable documents. Interested and eligible contractors are advised to carefully review all specified documents and criteria before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Af Bangalore
AddressChief Engineer Af Bangalore&#x0d No. 2 Dc Area Mes Road &#x0d Yeshwantpur Post Bangalore&#x0d 560022&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Weather Shelter For Technical Gate And Radar Gate At..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Weather Shelter For Technical Gate And Radar Gate...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More