Air Force Station Jaipur: Building Maintenance and Miscellaneous Repair Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Jaipur: Building Maintenance and Miscellaneous Repair Services
Tender ID2026_MES_784932_1Tender Reference Number8549/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Jaipur: Building Maintenance and Miscellaneous Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784932_1
  • Tender Reference Number8549/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8549/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784932_1, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, specifically for "WELCOME MAINTENANCE AND MISC B/R ITEMS AT AIR FORCE STATION JAIPUR." The work is to be performed at AGE I AF JAIPUR, with a tender value of ₹5,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. The estimated period of work is 270 days, and a bid validity of 60 days is required. The EMD amount is ₹10,000, and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to AGE I AF JAIPUR at JAIPUR. This is a two-cover tender process. Cover 1, for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, requires scanned copies of the application for tender, banker's cheque/DD for tender fee, GST registration, EPFO registration, details of works in hand (for unenlisted contractors) or a copy of the enlistment letter (for enlisted contractors), and other requisite documents as mentioned in the NIT. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format and the duly filled and signed Schedule of Credit. The tender document download period is from 18-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM to 08-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 08-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at AGE I AF JAIPUR. The tendering authority is AGE I AF JAIPUR, located at AGE I AF JAIPUR OPP JAL MAHAL AMER ROAD JAIPUR 302002. Contractors should possess Class E and above and category a(i) qualification, with withdrawals being allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Jaipur
AddressAge I Af Jaipur Opp Jal Mahal Amer Road Jaipur 302002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More