Air Force Station Amritsar Wooden Furniture Repair, Refurbishment, and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Amritsar Wooden Furniture Repair, Refurbishment, and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_787328_1Tender Reference NumberAGE (I) AF/ASR/T-31/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.99 L Tender LocationAssistant Garrison Engineer (i) Af Stn Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Amritsar Wooden Furniture Repair, Refurbishment, and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787328_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE (I) AF/ASR/T-31/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.99 L
  • Tender LocationAssistant Garrison Engineer (i) Af Stn Amritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc Work At Air Force Station Amritsar

This tender, reference number AGE (I) AF/ASR/T-31/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the ASSISTANT GARRISON ENGINEER (I) AIR FORCE AMRITSAR. The scope of work involves the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF WOODEN FURNITURE AND PAINTING/POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE, along with other miscellaneous work, to be executed at AIR FORCE STATION AMRITSAR. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹7,99,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,980. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the ASSISTANT GARRISON ENGINEER (I) AF STN AMRITSAR. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for application, scanned tender fee and EMD, along with other specified eligibility documents such as MES enlisted letters, provident fund numbers, police verification reports, GST registration, and eligibility criteria for unlisted contractors. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (FINANCIAL BID SCHEDULE A). The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Garrison Engineer (i) Air Force Amritsar
AddressAssistant Garrison Engineer (i) Air Force Amritsar-143001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station Kumbhirgram..read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station...read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More