| Tender Title | Kymore Indoor Gaming and Trampoline Adventure Zone Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925166 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Katni , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925166, is issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department of Madhya Pradesh for the Nagar Parishad Kymore. Commencing on 20-08-2026 at 5:01 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, this opportunity seeks comprehensive packages for the establishment of an "Indoor Electronic Arcade Interactive Gaming Zone" and an "Indoor Multi-Level Soft Play Trampoline Adventure Zone." A total quantity of thirty (30) units, or equivalent package configurations, are required. Bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is mandatory for participation. This procurement signifies a significant investment in recreational infrastructure, aimed at enhancing public spaces and offering engaging experiences within the Kymore region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction of Two Indoor Badminton Courts at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of..read more
Indian Army ASTRA Trg Arena Signage and Flex Board Supply in..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Indoor Climbing Arena Conversion and Construction..read more
Modular Composite Indoor Shooting Range Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category