Construction of Two Indoor Badminton Courts at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two Indoor Badminton Courts at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981120Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two Indoor Badminton Courts at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981120
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981120, is being issued by The Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology (RGIPT), Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh, an organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid opens on September 1, 2026, at 12:59 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The primary objective of this tender is the construction and development of two indoor badminton courts at the RGIPT campus, located in Jais, Amethi. This project signifies a significant development in the institute's sports infrastructure, aimed at providing modern and dedicated facilities for its students and staff.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_documents_for_construction_indoor_badminton__2026-09-01-11-44-05_635ff35a88883d00042a919781b9b332.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829551.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of New Yonex Mat (ac 364) In Two..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Doda: Indoor Badminton Court Construction and Allied Facilities..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Construction: Synthetic Surface, Lighting, and Enclosure Installation..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of New Yonex Mat (ac 364) In...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Doda: Indoor Badminton Court Construction and Allied Facilities...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Construction: Synthetic Surface, Lighting, and Enclosure Installation...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More