Indoor Badminton Court Construction: Synthetic Surface, Lighting, and Enclosure Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indoor Badminton Court Construction: Synthetic Surface, Lighting, and Enclosure Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906378Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndoor Badminton Court Construction: Synthetic Surface, Lighting, and Enclosure Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906378
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the "Laying of Indoor Badminton Court with Synthetic Surface, Lighting, and Surrounding Enclosure" project, being solicited by the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence. The Indian Army, specifically the office located in Jalandhar City, is the procuring organisation. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906378, is officially dated 27-08-2026. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding window opens on 27-08-2026 at 1:31 PM and closes strictly on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender pertains to a single (1) item category, indicating a comprehensive project for the construction and installation of a complete indoor badminton facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_wk_2026-08-12-10-04-40_c8a0e0da70f9d8980c3375ee54de7556.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9743300.pdf
  • Document
    ScopeRFP_f35b4704-1197-41f1-bd3c1786511418892_DYCOMDT250.pdf
  • Document
    1786509415.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction and Equipment Installation in Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Acrylic Badminton Court Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Doda: Indoor Badminton Court Construction and Allied Facilities..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction and Equipment Installation in Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Acrylic Badminton Court Supply and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Doda: Indoor Badminton Court Construction and Allied Facilities...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More