| Tender Title | INS Jatayu Hydroponics Facility Construction and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7786872 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, invites sealed bids for the establishment of a Hydroponics facility at INS Jatayu, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7786872. This significant procurement, initiated by the Indian Navy, represents a singular opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the advancement of naval infrastructure. The tender officially opens on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. All proposals are to be submitted by the closing date and time. This project underscores the commitment to modernizing naval operations and enhancing the self-sufficiency of key installations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Submersible Pump Set Installation and Facility Management for Gujarat Wildlife Circle..read more
25hp Submersible Pump Installation for Agriculture Farm Fields..read more
Provision Of Arboriculture At Store House Facility For Iac Wed(v) At..read more
Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more
Conifer and Broadleaf Seedling Reforestation & Nursery Maintenance Services - Batote..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category