| Tender Title | Submersible Pump Set Installation and Facility Management for Gujarat Wildlife Circle | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952365 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 09:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 09:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952365, is issued by the Conservator of Forests, Gandhinagar Wildlife Circle, under the Gujarat Forests and Environment Department. The bid is open from 23-08-2026 at 9:37 AM until 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹30,000.0. The scope of work falls under Facility Management Services, specifically requiring the Lump Sum Based Installation of a 45hp Submersiblepump set with necessary accessories. Crucially, all consumables required for this installation are to be provided by the service provider and are to be inclusive within the total contract cost. This opportunity is for the Gandhinagar Wildlife Circle office, within the MinistryState of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mumbai Metro Vertical Mono Block Submersible Pump Set Procurement..read more
Submersible Boring and Water Storage Installation Services for Nagar Panchayat Katra..read more
25hp Submersible Pump Installation for Agriculture Farm Fields..read more
Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water Works..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category