| Tender Title | 25hp Submersible Pump Installation for Agriculture Farm Fields | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952377 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 09:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 09:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952377, is being issued by the Conservator of Forests, Gandhinagar Wildlife Circle, under the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat. Dated August 23, 2026, the bid is open for applications from August 23, 2026, 9:48 AM, and will close on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of work falls under Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum basis. The core requirement is the installation of a 25hp submersible pump set with all necessary accessories and consumables, which are to be fully provided by the service provider and inclusive within the contract cost. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is presented by the Gandhinagar Wildlife Circle, operating within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agricultural Field Irrigation Rain Gun Supply..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Mhasobachiwadi Grampanchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category