Conifer and Broadleaf Seedling Reforestation & Nursery Maintenance Services - Batote Forest Division

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conifer and Broadleaf Seedling Reforestation & Nursery Maintenance Services - Batote Forest Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982201Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConifer and Broadleaf Seedling Reforestation & Nursery Maintenance Services - Batote Forest Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982201
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982201, is being issued by the Divisional Forest Officer, Batote Forest Division, Batote, under the auspices of the Envis Centres (Environmental Information System) of the Ministry of Environment, Forest, and Climate Change. The tender concerns Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum basis for the Batote Forest Division. The scope of work includes, but is not limited to, the resowing of failed polybags with conifer and broad-leaved seeds, encompassing the cost of seeds, weeding out unwanted vegetation from polybagged plants, and the essential watering of these polybagged plants. The Conservator of Forests, Chenab Circle, is the issuing authority for this tender. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period opens on 01-09-2026 at 1:46 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

As Per Tender Nit And Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and Nurseries..read more

Patna , Bihar

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Manpower Services for Pench Vatika Nursery, Vermi Compost Plant, Gardening, and..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Installation Of Boundary Pillar (317 Cl) &#x0d At &#x0d Dhori Forest..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

As Per Tender Nit And Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and...read more

Patna , Bihar

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Manpower Services for Pench Vatika Nursery, Vermi Compost Plant, Gardening,...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Installation Of Boundary Pillar (317 Cl) &#x0d At &#x0d Dhori...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More