Poonch Nursery Plant Maintenance and Care Project 2026-27

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Poonch Nursery Plant Maintenance and Care Project 2026-27
Tender ID2026_FD_323040_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 13of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePoonch Nursery Plant Maintenance and Care Project 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_FD_323040_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 13of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,203
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Nit And Boq

This tender, issued by the FOREST DEPARTMENT, specifically by the DFO POONCH, seeks bids for the "Maintenance of 60200 Nos Plants in Poonch Nursery of Haveli, Range of Poonch Forest Division under CAMPA NPV for the year 2026-27." This is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with a tender value of ₹1,60,132 and a proposed contract period of 120 days. The EMD required is ₹3,203, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and must be paid to the DFO POONCH. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to the DFO POONCH at POONCH, is also mandated. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted between September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o DFO POONCH. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in .xls format). Bid validity is for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Poonch
AddressNear Sports Stadium
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture and Landscaping Services for IIT Kancheepuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Landscaping Services for ICAR Regional Station, Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and Nurseries..read more

Patna , Bihar

Forest Department Tender

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture and Landscaping Services for IIT Kancheepuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Landscaping Services for ICAR Regional Station,...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More